Privacy policy

This privacy policy is intended to:

  • To inform you of the procedures that TICA SOLUTIONS uses,
  • To protect the information that you transmit to us,

Especially when you access the site tica-solutions.com, our website.

This privacy policy may be modified or supplemented at any time by TICA SOLUTIONS, to comply with the evolution of any legal and regulatory aspect, and the modified update date in the preamble.

  1. PERSONAL DATA

In general, you can visit the TICA SOLUTIONS website without disclosing any personal information about you. In any case, you are in no way obliged to transmit this information to TICA SOLUTIONS.

TICA SOLUTIONS may be required in some cases to ask you to provide information, in the case of an order including:

  • Names, first names, civility,
  • Postal address and e-mail address.

By providing this information, you agree that it will be used by TICA SOLUTIONS in a strictly defined framework for each service delivery.

In accordance with the General Regulation on Data Protection (General Data Protection Regulation) adopted by the European Parliament 14 April 2016, and the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 amended, TICA SOLUTIONS informs you of the following:

  1. Responsible for treatment

Le responsable du traitement est la société TICA SOLUTIONS, sise 18 Chemin de Tanit, 06160 JUAN LES PINS, ou joignable par mail à : conXCHARXXCHARXXCHARXXCHARXXCHARXtiXCHARXXCHARXXCHARXXCHARXXCHARXlutXCHARXXCHARXXCHARXXCHARXXCHARXcom

  1. Purposes of the treatment

TICA SOLUTIONS may use your personal information to provide you with the services requested, ask for your opinion on the services offered or the quality of service, and finally inform you about the update of your data.

  1. Procedures concerning the supply of products or services

Subscription management type newsletter or email,

Satisfaction surveys,

Management of accounts and private access on the site,

Information on the evolution of our services,

Management by you of your personal data,

Verification of the conformity of the use of your personal data.

  1. Keeping your personal data

Your Personal Information is kept by TICA SOLUTIONS for a maximum of three years.

  1. Computer Rights and Freedoms

You have the faculty to access the Personal Information and rectify or oppose their use by writing to us at our mailing address in preamble.

However, due to TICA SOLUTIONS 'obligation of security and confidentiality in the processing of personal data, you are informed that your request will be processed provided that you provide proof of your identity.

Legislation entitles you to request rectification, updating, blocking or deletion of your personal data.

  1. Reply duration

TICA SOLUTIONS undertakes to respond to your request for access, rectification, opposition or any other additional request for information as soon as possible.

  1. Complaint to the competent authority

If you believe that TICA SOLUTIONS does not comply with all the obligations related to your personal data, you can contact our services directly by post or at the CNIL (National Commission Informatique et Liberté).